Date: Wednesday, 27 February 2013

Congratulations to the following Age-group Champions from our recent School Athletics day.

Under 12 Champions - Thomas McKenzie and Olivia George

Under 13 Champions - Finley McQueen and Pippa McKinnel

Under 14 Champions - Rueben George and Rebecca Storer

Under 15 Champions - Hunter Hape-Cramond and Hayley Nicholson / Brooke Pennicott

Under 16 Champions - Bradley Pearce and Maggie McPhail

Senior Champions - Troy Collins and Sasha Nicholson

 

 Places and Points

Under 12 Boys                                                      Under 12 Girls                                                            

1st       Thomas McKenzie (R)             15 points       1st        Olivia George (M) (record)        16 points

2nd      Ryan Watkins (M)                   10                2nd       Katherine Thomas (F)              7

3rd       Jack Stanton (R)                      8                3rd        Maggie Nicholson (F)              6

Under 13 Boys                                                      Under 13 Girls                                                            

1st       Finley McQueen (M)                 15               1st        Pippa McKinnel (F) (4 records)    19

2nd      Kotahi Hetaraka (F)                  7                 2nd       Kathryn Johnston (M) (2 records) 13

3rd =    Harry mcQueen                       6                 3rd        Ella Reeves (F)                           9

3rd =    Luke Roughan (R)                    6                                                    

Under 14 Boys                                                      Under 14 Girls                                                            

1st         Rueben George (M)                 13               1st        Rebecca Storer (R) (record)         13

2nd         Keegan Irwin                           9                2nd       Chelsea McPhail (M)                  7

3rd        Michael O'Hagan (M)                 8                3rd        Cherise Te Au-Harding (F)             6

Under 15 Boys                                                      Under 15 Girls                                                          

1st         Hunter Hape-Cramond (F) (record) 16          1st=      Hayley Nicholson (F)                  12

2nd        Ryan Nicholson (F)                       14         1st=       Brooke Pennicott (F)                 12

3rd         Reece Butler (R)                           9          3rd        Ella Brown (M)                           8

Under 16 Boys                                                      Under 16 Girls                                                            

1st          Bradley Pearce (F) (3 records)     12          1st        Maggie McPhail (M)                    13

2nd         Jacob Phillips (M)                       10          2nd       Kirby Cleland (R)                         12

3rd         Joshua Cameron (P)                    9            3rd        Sarah Martin (F)                           8

Senior Boys                                                          Senior Girls                                                                

1st          Troy Collins (F) (record)              10            1st        Sasha Nicholson (P)                    10

2nd         Pate Nataro (P)                           9            2nd       Holly Archer (F)                           8

3rd =     Mitchell Newton (R)                      5            3rd        Victoria Ponemunski (M)              7

3rd =     Blake Lloyd (F)                            5                                                  

Contact Details

Street Address: 121 Kakapo Street, Gore, Southland, New Zealand
Postal Address: P O Box 94, Gore 9740
Telephone: (03) 208 9060
Fax: (03) 208 0000
Email: office@stpetersgore.school.nz

© Copyright 2017 St Peter's College. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS