Date: Friday, 16 September 2016
Posted by: Joanne Borgman

Photo Time

Group

Staff Member/Coach

9.00

 

 

9.13

Nga Manu Korere Competitors

SMW

9.15

Year 8 debating

SMW

9.25

Kapa Haka

SMW

9.35

Step It Up

Marcia

9.45

International Students

LMC, Nikki, KMN

9.50

Librarians

Heidi, GJR

9.55

Rosmini House Student Council

JIM

10.00

World Youth Day

BJT

10.05

Special Character Leader

BJT

10.10

Social Justice Committee

BJT

10.15

Student Liturgy Committee

BJT

10.20

Bishop’s Shield

CMC, BJT, LMC, EMM, KMN, BGR, GJR, RCH

10.25

1st XI Cricket Gillette Cup

BJT

10.30

Girls NZCT Cricket Cup

Rose Hickey

10.35

Head Boy

Caleb

BREAK

10.50

Head Girl

Jenny

10.53

Mixed Hockey

Tessa Hewlett Celia Dickie

10.56

Indoor Bowls Team

Jenna

10.59

Tennis Championships Teams

Jenna

11.02

Senior Girls Cricket

RLH

11.05

Senior Boys Cricket

Jenna

11.10

Athletics Champions

Jenna, CIM

11.13

Cross Country Champions

CIM

11.16

Ratcliffe Exchange 2016

CDH, ROK

11.21

Outward Bound

ROK

11.24

Spirit of Adventure

ROK

11.27

Duke of Ed – Gold

ROK

11.30

Duke of Ed – Silver

ROK

11.33

Duke of Ed - Bronze

ROK, JQT

11.36

A Grade Boys’ Basketball

Brendan Terry

11.40

D Grade Boys’ Basketball Warriors

Kotahi Hetaraka

11.43

D Grade Boys’ Basketball Titans

Nichol Reid, Flynn Goodger

11.46

D Grade Girls’ Basketball Red

Ella Brown

11.49

D Grade Girls’ Basketball Stars

Zara Lawlor

11.52

Senior A Girls’ Basketball

Craig Burns

11.55

Year 13 Leaders

KMN

11.58

7/8Red Netball

Caci Mineur

12.01

8A Netball

Erin Wilson, Lyn Morton

12.04

8 White Netball

April Perkins, Philippa Addenbrook

12.07

9A Netball

Jacqui Burns

12.10

9 Blue Netball

Sarah Cuttance

12.13

10A Netball

Lydia Langley, Sheree Ditchfield

12.16

SI Junior Netball Tournament Yr 10

Sheree Ditchfield

12.19

SI Junior Netball Tournament Yr 9

Jacqui Burns, Sarah Cuttance

12.22

10B Netball

Courtney Kelly

 

 

 

12.25

Senior A Netball

Dana Bond, Jo Perkins

12.28

SISS Netball Tournament Team

Dana Bond, Jo Perkins

12.31

Senior Green Netball

Carmel Bone, Sarah Cuttance

12.34

Senior C Netball

Bridget Robertson

12.37

Senior B Netball

Leigh Wardell

12.40

Senior Production

GWA

12.44

Junior Production

SMW

LUNCH BREAK

1.30

Y 7/8 Mixed Cricket Team – ‘Zouka’

Ella Brown

1.32

Y 7/8 Mixed Cricket Team – ‘Scorchers’

Hamish Pinckney

1.34

First XV Rugby

Dylan Ditchfield, Hayden Byars

1.38

 

 

1.38

2nd XV Rugby

Wallace Hetaraka

1.40

 

 

1.42

U15 Rugby Team

Shane Brown

1.45

U15 Rugby Tournament Team

Shane Brown, Jon McDowell

1.48

Y7-8 Rugby

 Nicolson, Glen Hayward

1.51

Condor Sevens Rugby

CIM

1.54

 

 

1.57

E Grade Boys’ Basketball SPC Sharks

Tom Irwin, Devon Brown

2.00

E Grade Boys’ Basketball SPC Stags

Nicholas Heanue, Goerge Goodger

2.03

E Grade Girls’ Basketball SPC Diamonds

Kacey Drabble, Justine Kelly

2.06

E Grade Girls’ Basketball Hearts

Holly Williamson, Niamh Delahunt, Sarah Mckinlay

2.09

C Grade Girls’ Basketball Blue

Ryan + ?

2.12

Sheilah Winn Shakespeare

GJR,ZEH, MJP

2.15

7A Netball

Amanda Kotkamp, Charlotte Cuttance

2.18

Eisteddfod Champions

PVS, Nikki & Cultural Captains

2.21

Liturgy Band & Singers

BJT, GWA

2.24

Kids Lit Quiz Team

CMC

2.27

Sound Crew

Brendon Batt

2.30

Student Council

KMN

2.33

Junior Support Leaders

LMC, JMW

2.36

Leaders Committee

BGR/KMN

2.39

House Leaders

BGR, DAJ

2.42

Teen Ag Club

JMH

2.47

Ball Committee

Talia, JDH

2.50

SADD

BJT, AMP

Please find the School Cultural and Sports Photo Timetable.

 

Contact Details

Street Address: 121 Kakapo Street, Gore, Southland, New Zealand
Postal Address: P O Box 94, Gore 9740
Telephone: (03) 208 9060
Fax: (03) 208 0000
Email: office@stpetersgore.school.nz

© Copyright 2017 St Peter's College. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS