Date: Friday, 01 July 2016
Posted by: Joanne Borgman

 Eisteddfod Results 

 

Junior

Intermediate

Senior

Expressive Reading

1. Ignacia Ortiz

2. Ted Nelson

3. n/a

1= S Davis, L Swain, E Chamberlain

2= S Grubb, H Easton, F Bote

3= K Romero, A Hape-Crammond

1.  Finn Callaghan

2= Mackenzie Nicholson

2=  Bliss B Legayo

3.  Phillipa Addenbrooke

Solo Singing – Girls

 

Solo Singing – Boys

1. Abby Gutschlag

2. Nicola Mitchell

3. Emily Robertson

1. Jayden Wadsworth

1. Maggie Nicholson

2. Kate Lawton

 

1. Jenny Mitchell

2. Michelle Hendriks

3. Erica den Hertog

Duet Singing

1 .N Mitchell & M Mitchell

2. A Gutchslag & A Pekar

3. E Grogan & A Napier

1.  G Turipa & S McGregor

2.  M Nicholson & G Turipa

3.  K Lawton & N Wallis

1.  M Hendriks & D Waqa

2. M Hendriks & J Mitchell

3. J Mitchell & N Mitchell

Ensemble

1. M Cartwright, N Ross & M Mitchell

1. S Keeler & S Grubb

2. G Hickey, B Wyatt & S Wyatt

3. S Wyatt, G Turipa, M Popplewell, B Wyatt, A Diack, S McGregor

1. J Mitchell, N Mitchell, M Mitchell

2= R Hamamoto & N Udomroekchai

2= M Hendriks, C Mineur, K Miller

3. I Borgman, M Edwards, C Watson

Dance

1. Esse Lucas & Sami Park

1. Lucy Swain & Maggie Nicholson

2. G Turipa, M Ditchfield, M Nicholson, A Diack

3.  Lucy Swain

N/A

 

Entertainment

1. S Metzler, T Heteraka,

    M Sharp, J Wadsworth

2. N Mitchell & B Baldwin

3= V Steeghs & L Easton

3= N Mitchell

1. M Nicholson & L Swain

 

1  Charles Watson

2.    Jarrod O’Connor, Adam Deaker, Matt

        van’t Wout, Matthew Neil, Morgan

        Edwards, Quinn Mitchell, Bliss B

        Legayo, Lukas Chay

3.    Ryan Nicholson & First XV

Prepared Speech

1. Flynn Chamberlain

2. Alice Napier

3. Hannah O'Connor

1. Emily Chamberlain

2. Frances Bote

3. Kate Lawton

1. Mackenzie Nicholson

2. Matthew O’Connor

3. Ben McInnes

Impromptu Speech

1. Seba Metzler

2. Flynn Chamberlain

3. Albert Dennison

1. Lucy Swain

2= Emily Chamberlain

2= Molly Hailes

3. Thomas McKenzie

1. Libby Young

2. Mackenzie Nicholson

3. Hamish Stuart

Scripture

1. Flynn Chamberlain

2. Maegan Mitchell

3. N/A

1.  Emily Chamberlain

2. Grace Turipa

3. Simone Grubb

1. Finn Callaghan

2. Dakoda Conroy

3. Bliss B Legayo

Instrumental

1. Liza Miller

2. Ailin Pekar

3= Flynn Chamberlain

3= Erin Grogan

1. Simone Grubb

2. Sam McKenzie

3. Sol Wyatt

1. Rui Hamamoto

2. Esperanza Stuart

3. Sean Heanue

Composition

 N/A

 N/A

1. Jenny Mitchell

2. Sean Heanue

Poetry

1. Lyka Ramos

2. Flynn Chamberlain

3. Lucy Wilson

1. Emily Chamberlain

2. Frances Bote

3. Lucy Swain

1. Finn Callaghan

2= Bliss B Legayo

2= Alida Chay

Lip-Sync Video

1. M Kortbaoui, E Lucas,

    B Shaw, C Hall-Ferrier

2. T Hutchins, B Thomas,

    H Crowley, E Grogan.

3. E Robertson, T Nichoson, M Lawton, J Lawton, C Watkins

1. M Nicholson, A Diack, G Turipa,

     S McGregor

2. E  Meikle, L Swain

3. T Wadsworth, H Cuttance, I Burns,

    J Roy, K Watson

1. C O’Brien, C Watson, A Friend

2.  Alex Parish

3. B Legayo, M Edwards, A Deaker, R Leung, Q Mitchell, J O’Connor, M Neil, F Callaghan and R McKinlay

Photography

1. Flynn Chamberlain

2. Taine Evans

3. Laura Heads

1. Paige McIntosh

2. Lizzie Addenbrooke

3. Joshua Kotkamp

1= Stina Patzker

1= Ben Tippett

3.  Rose Ewing

Contact Details

Street Address: 121 Kakapo Street, Gore, Southland, New Zealand
Postal Address: P O Box 94, Gore 9740
Telephone: (03) 208 9060
Fax: (03) 208 0000
Email: office@stpetersgore.school.nz

© Copyright 2017 St Peter's College. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS