Prizegiving Lis

Year 7DB Joshua Davers, physical education; Albert Dennison, diligence; Abby Gutschlag, religious education, mathematics, social studies, digital technologies, product design, music, top scholar, diligence, Laura, Heads, diligence; Esse, Lucas, diligence; Seba, Metzler, english; Nicola Mitchell, food & textiles technology; Bethany, Nicholson, health; Somi Park, religious education,visual arts, diligence, Katelyn Stanton-Gerken science;

Year 7JS Toby Burns, science; Flynn, Chamberlain, music, health, diligence; Emily Easton, food & textiles technology, diligence; Emily, Irwin, social studies; Myah, Kortbaoui, religious education, english, social studies, visual arts, digital technologies, diligence; Tim McGuigan, music; Maegan Mitchell, diligence; Tom, Nicholson, physical education product design; Connor Watkins, mathematics;

Year 8EM Paris-Jade Burr, social studies, visual arts; Hannah, Crowley, science diligence; Matthew, de Jong, visual communication; Erin, Grogan, music; Shaquille, Gulliver-Curry, mathematics;  Joseph La Hood, physical education, product design, diligence; Alice Napier, english, top scholar; Caitlyn Tweedie, health, textiles technology, diligence; Lucy Wilson, religious education, diligence;

Year 8SW, Kiera Davis, social studies, physical education, diligence; Tarryn Hutchins, mathematics; Molly, King, textiles technology; Hannah O’Connor, english, music, diligence; Eli Parish, science; Laura, Perkins, religious education, health, diligence; Rocco Saunders, visual  arts; Jayden Stevenson, visual communication; Maxwell Walsh, product design;

Year 9AF, Isabella, Burns, visual  arts, visual  communication; Tom, Dennison, product technologies; Samantha  Keeler, religious education, science; Brendan, Krieger, mathematics, physical education; Kate, Lawton, diligence; Svetlana, McGregor, music; Kelly Morrison, english, science, social studies, food technology; Thea Pinckney, social studies, diligence; Jessica, Roy, health;

Year 9MM, Frances Bote, religious education, english, science, social studies, music, visual  arts, diligence, top scholar; Simone Grubb, social studies, music, diligence; Molly Hailes, health, food technology, product technologies, diligence; Alexander Marsh, mathematics physical education; Libby, McKinnel social studies, diligence; Josie McPhail, diligence; Kate Watson, diligence; Ben Wyatt, visual  communication;

Year 9PS, Emily Chamberlain, science, social studies; Ronan Chay, english; Harriett Cuttance, social studies, physical education, diligence; Renzie Ege, religious education, diligence; Pirmin Frei, physical education; George, Hickey, mathematics; Aaron Meikle, visual  communication; Kyra Romero, religious education, health, food technology, visual  arts, diligence; Angelo Rosario, music; Trelise Wadsworth, product technologies;

YEAR 10RH Eli, Borgman, science, digital technologies; Devon, Brown, physical education product design; Adam, Hape-Cramond, health, diligence; Tom Terry, mathematics, visual  arts; Kate Thomas, social studies; Grace Turipa, religious education, english, social studies diligence;

10RK Maygen Ditchfield, physical education; Bridget Edwards, religious education, diligence; Ella McGuigan, science; Ashleigh Stewart, health; Ryan Watkins, english mathematics, social studies, physical education, Commerce, top scholar, diligence;

Year 10SR, Thomas  McKenzie, physical education, diligence; Emma Meikle, religious education; Mya Robinson, social studies; Lucy Swain, health, food technology; Sol Wyatt, english, mathematics, science, music, visual communication, diligence;

YEAR 11 Helena Clissold, religious education; Dakoda Conroy, Commerce prize, diligence; Charlotte, Cuttance, religious education, geography, mathematics, diligence; Louise Dennison, religious education; Fraser Ditchfield, religious education, physical education, science, diligence; Marion Frei, religious education, diligence; Flynn Goodger, religious education; Rui Hamamoto, music; Daniel Hart, religious education, mathematics, diligence; Rebecca Heads, Agriculture; Matthew Keeler, visual  communication technology, digital technologies; Poppy McRae, religious education, english, diligence; Katie Reed, religious education; Luke Roughan, religious education, diligence; Nopasorn Udomroekchai, diligence; Oliver Watson, product design & technology, diligence, technology; Elisabeth  Welch, religious education, science, food technology, diligence; Hannah, Weller, visual  arts; Sian Hutchins, top scholar, religious education, mathematics, history, english, science, diligence;

Year 12 Brendan Batt, Career Pathways; Isaac, Borgman, mathematics, physics, digital technologies, excellence in dramatic performance, diligence; Raissa Ege, diligence; Jerome Grubb, excellence in sciences; Madison Gutschlag, diligence; Tianna Hape-Cramond, religious education, biology, diligence; Sonny Harden, Maori Culture; Sophie Holland, photography; Keegan Irwin, product design & Manufacturing; Chelsea, McPhail, religious education, physical education; Katie Miller, diligence; Caci  Mineur, diligence, outdoor education; Emma Mitchell, religious education; Destiny O’Connor, religious education, diligence; Matthew O’Connor, religious education, history; April Perkins, economics prize; Jesse Peterson, travel and careers training; Madison Robertson, food technology; Deena Sanguanrachasab, Painting; Tayla Stanton, religious education, diligence; Rebecca  Storer, religious education, geography, english, economics prize, diligence; Esperanza, Stuart, religious education; Ben Tippett, visual  communication, technology, Media Studies, photography; Jordan Wallis, best gateway placement; Samuel Watkins, religious education, geography, mathematics, Chemistry, top scholar, diligence, year 12 accounting prize; Timothy Wilkins, religious education; Libby Young, religious education, english;

SPECIAL CHARACTER AWARDS Abby Gutschlag, Laura Heads, Flynn Chamberlain, Myah Kortbaoui, Hannah O’Connor, Jayden Stevenson, Nadia Wallis, Samuel McKenzie, Maygen Ditchfield, Sol Wyatt, Matthew Keeler, Marion Frei, Alex Parish, Caci Mineur, Mare Murrell, Jarrod O’Connor

Year 13 Ella, Brown, physical education, economics, diligence; Adam Deaker, statistics, calculus, physics, chemistry, excellence in senior mathematics; Rose Ewing, photography;

Caleb Henry, religious education, geography; Zara Lawlor, religious education, history, excellence in senior history; Bliss B Legayo, religious education, statistics, biology, diligence; Brodie McIntosh, food technology; Jenny Mitchell, religious education, history, english, excellence in senior english, diligence, excellence in Public Speaking; Mare Murrell, visual  design & communication, diligence; Mackenzie Nicholson, history, diligence; Ryan Nicholson, accounting, Year 13 accounting prize; Jarrod, O’Connor, diligence; Mathew, Shields, religious education, media studies

Proxime Accessit  Bliss B Legayo, religious education, statistics & biology;

Dux  Adam Deaker, calculus, chemistry, physics, statistics, overall competence in mathematics.

Contact Details

Street Address: 121 Kakapo Street, Gore, Southland, New Zealand
Postal Address: P O Box 94, Gore 9740
Telephone: (03) 208 9060
Fax: (03) 208 0000
Email: office@stpetersgore.school.nz

© Copyright 2017 St Peter's College. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS